EYC2017 - Schedule

Open PDF version of the Schedule

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Friday

07.04.2017

10.00

22.00

Unofficial Practice

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Saturday

08.04.2017

-

-

Last day of team arrivals

10.00

22.00

Unofficial Practice

10.00

20.00

Ball Registration

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Sunday

09.04.2017

10.00

18.00

Ball Registration

10.00

11.00

Lane Maintenance

9.00

10.00

Team Managers meeting (Hotel)

11.00

12.30

Official Practice Squad 1

12.30

13.30

Lane Maintenance

13.30

15.00

Official Practice Squad 2

15.00

16.00

Lane Maintenance

16.00

17.30

Official Practice Squad 3

17.30

18.30

Break and line up

18.30

19.00

Opening Ceremony in the centre

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Monday

10.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

12.15

Boys Doubles Squad 1

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

13.15

16.30

Boys Doubles Squad 2

16.30

17.30

Lane Maintenance

17.30

18.15

Boys Doubles Semi Finals

18.15

19.00

Boys Doubles Finals

19.00

19.30

Medal Ceremonies Boys Doubles


Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Tuesday

11.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

12.15

Girls Doubles Squad 1

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

13.15

16.30

Girls Doubles Squad 2

16.30

17.30

Lane Maintenance

17.30

18.15

Girls Doubles Semi Finals

18.15

19.00

Girls Doubles Finals

19.00

19.30

Medal Ceremonies Girls Doubles

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Wednesday

12.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

12.15

Boys Team, Block 1

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

13.15

16.30

Girls Team, Block 1

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Thursday

13.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

12.15

Girls Team, Block 2

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

13.15

16.30

Boys Team, Block 2

16.30

17.30

Lane Maintenance

17.30

18.30

Girls & Boys Team, Semi Finals

18.30

19.30

Girls & Boys Team, Finals

19.30

20.00

Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Team

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Friday

14.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

12.15

Boys Singles, Squad 1

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

13.15

16.30

Boys Singles, Squad 2

16.30

17.30

Lane Maintenance

17.30

18.00

Boys Singles Semi Finals

18.00

18.30

Boys Singles Finals

18.30

19.00

Medal Ceremonies Boys Singles & All Events

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Saturday

15.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

12.15

Girls Singles, Squad 1

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

13.15

16.30

Girls Singles, Squad 2

12.15

13.15

Lane Maintenance

17.30

18.00

Girls Singles Semi Finals

18.00

18.30

Girls Singles Finals

18.30

19.00

Medal Ceremonies Girls Singles & All Events

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Sunday

16.04.2017

08.00

09.00

Lane Maintenance

09.00

10.00

Girls & Boys Masters, Step 1 (2 x 8 matches)

10.00

11.00

Girls & Boys Masters, Step 2 (2 x 8 matches)

11.00

12.00

Lane Maintenance

12.00

13.00

Girls & Boys Masters, Step 3 (2 X 4 matches)

13.00

13.45

Lane Maintenance

13.45

14.45

Girls & Boys Masters, Step 4 (2 X 2 matches)

14.45

15.45

Girls Masters, Step 5

15.45

16.45

Boys Masters, Step 5

16.45

17.15

Medal Ceremonies Girls & Boys Masters

19.00

01.00

Banquet at Bowling Centre


In Boys and Girls Masters step 2, winners from step 1 move two lane pairs to the right (inside the ring)

Weekday

Date

From

To

Activity

Monday

17.04.2017

-

-

Departure